Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Carlton MID - Premier Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 Geoff Akers Memorial Shield (Cazalys)
8 Apr 17 11:00AM Darwin   def   PINT Kahlin Oval Official result
8 Apr 17 11:00AM Palmerston   drew   Southern Districts Cazalys Oval Official result
8 Apr 17 11:00AM Waratah   def   Nightcliff Gardens Oval Official result
9 Apr 17 11:00AM N.T. E. P.   def   Tracy Village Marrara (1) Official result
Round 2
22 Apr 17 11:00AM Southern Districts   def   Waratah Fred's Pass Official result
22 Apr 17 11:00AM Nightcliff   def by   Darwin Nightcliff Oval Official result
22 Apr 17 11:00AM Palmerston   def by   Tracy Village Cazalys Oval Official result
23 Apr 17 11:00AM N.T. E. P.   def by   PINT Marrara (1) Official result
Round 3 DDCC ANZAC DAY - Proudly supporting Soldier On
25 Apr 17 12:00PM Darwin   def   Palmerston Kahlin Oval Official result
25 Apr 17 12:00PM Tracy Village   def by   PINT Tracy Village Oval Official result
25 Apr 17 12:00PM Nightcliff   def by   Southern Districts Nightcliff Oval Official result
25 Apr 17 12:00PM N.T. E. P.   def by   Waratah Marrara (1) Official result
Round 4
29 Apr 17 11:00AM Darwin   def by   Tracy Village Kahlin Oval Official result
29 Apr 17 11:00AM Waratah   def   Palmerston Gardens Oval Official result
29 Apr 17 11:00AM PINT   def   Southern Districts Marrara (1) Official result
30 Apr 17 11:00AM N.T. E. P.   def   Nightcliff Marrara (1) Official result
Round 5
1 May 17 11:00AM N.T. E. P.   def by   Southern Districts Marrara (1) Official result
1 May 17 11:00AM Waratah   def   Darwin Gardens Oval Official result
1 May 17 11:00AM Nightcliff   def   Tracy Village Nightcliff Oval Official result
1 May 17 11:00AM PINT   def   Palmerston Marrara (2) Official result
Round 6
6 May 17 11:00AM Southern Districts   def by   Darwin Fred's Pass Official result
6 May 17 11:00AM PINT   def   Nightcliff Marrara (1) Official result
6 May 17 11:00AM Tracy Village   def by   Waratah Tracy Village Oval Official result
7 May 17 11:00AM N.T. E. P.   def   Palmerston Marrara (1) Official result
Round 7
13 May 17 11:00AM PINT   def by   Waratah Marrara (1) Official result
13 May 17 11:00AM Palmerston   def   Nightcliff Cazalys Oval Official result
13 May 17 11:00AM Southern Districts   def by   Tracy Village Fred's Pass Official result
14 May 17 11:00AM N.T. E. P.   def by   Darwin Marrara (1) Official result
Round 8 Geoff Akers Cup (Fred's Pass)
20 May 17 1:00PM, 27 May 17 1:00PM Tracy Village   def   Darwin Tracy Village Oval Official result
20 May 17 1:00PM, 27 May 17 1:00PM Palmerston   def by   Waratah Cazalys Oval Official result
20 May 17 1:00PM, 27 May 17 1:00PM Southern Districts   def by   PINT Fred's Pass Official result
20 May 17 1:00PM, 27 May 17 1:00PM Nightcliff   v   BYE  
FINAL Casuarina Allsports Club Cup
21 May 17 11:00AM Darwin   def   Waratah Marrara (1) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 9
3 Jun 17 1:00PM, 10 Jun 17 1:00PM Waratah   def   Southern Districts Gardens Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Jun 17 1:00PM, 10 Jun 17 1:00PM Darwin   def   Nightcliff Kahlin Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Jun 17 1:00PM, 10 Jun 17 1:00PM Tracy Village   def by   Palmerston Tracy Village Oval Official result
3 Jun 17 1:00PM, 10 Jun 17 1:00PM PINT   v   BYE  
Round 10 Margaret Coady Cup (Marrara 1)
1 Jul 17 1:00PM, 8 Jul 17 1:00PM Palmerston   def by   Darwin Cazalys Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Jul 17 1:00PM, 8 Jul 17 1:00PM PINT   def by   Tracy Village Marrara (2) Official result
1 Jul 17 1:00PM, 8 Jul 17 1:00PM Southern Districts   def by   Nightcliff Fred's Pass Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Jul 17 1:00PM, 8 Jul 17 1:00PM Waratah   v   BYE  
Round 11
15 Jul 17 12:40PM, 22 Jul 17 12:40PM Darwin   v   Waratah Kahlin Oval Progress result entered
15 Jul 17 12:40PM, 22 Jul 17 12:40PM Palmerston   v   PINT Cazalys Oval Progress result entered
15 Jul 17 12:40PM, 22 Jul 17 12:40PM Tracy Village   v   Nightcliff Tracy Village Oval Progress result entered
15 Jul 17 12:40PM, 22 Jul 17 12:40PM Southern Districts   v   BYE  
Round 12 Bob Deacon Cup (Fred's Pass) & Norm Yeend |Cup (Nightcliff)
28 Jul 17 12:40PM, 29 Jul 17 12:40PM Southern Districts   v   Palmerston Fred's Pass  
29 Jul 17 12:40PM, 30 Jul 17 12:40PM PINT   v   Darwin Kahlin Oval  
29 Jul 17 12:40PM, 30 Jul 17 12:40PM Nightcliff   v   Waratah Nightcliff Oval  
29 Jul 17 12:40PM, 30 Jul 17 12:40PM Tracy Village   v   BYE  
Round 13
5 Aug 17 12:40PM, 12 Aug 17 12:40PM Darwin   v   Southern Districts Kahlin Oval  
5 Aug 17 12:40PM, 12 Aug 17 12:40PM Nightcliff   v   PINT Nightcliff Oval  
5 Aug 17 12:40PM, 12 Aug 17 12:40PM Waratah   v   Tracy Village Gardens Oval  
5 Aug 17 12:40PM, 12 Aug 17 12:40PM Palmerston   v   BYE  
Round 14
19 Aug 17 12:40PM, 26 Aug 17 12:40PM Waratah   v   PINT Gardens Oval  
19 Aug 17 12:40PM, 26 Aug 17 12:40PM Nightcliff   v   Palmerston Nightcliff Oval  
19 Aug 17 12:40PM, 26 Aug 17 12:40PM Tracy Village   v   Southern Districts Tracy Village Oval  
19 Aug 17 12:40PM, 26 Aug 17 12:40PM Darwin   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS
2 Sep 17 12:40PM, 3 Sep 17 12:40PM TBD v TBD  
2 Sep 17 12:40PM, 3 Sep 17 12:40PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL Carlton Mid Cup
9 Sep 17 12:40PM, 10 Sep 17 12:40PM TBD v TBD Marrara (1)  

Fixture Last updated: 10 Jul 17 11:24PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.