Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
124* Bradley D Schmulian Waratah Cricket Club A Grade8 1 Palmerston Cricket Club
120* Jake Weatherald Tracy Village Cricket Club A Grade8 2 Darwin Cricket Club
89 Nathan A McSweeney PINT Cricket Club A Grade8 1 Southern Districts Cricket Club
89 Dean White Southern Districts Cricket Club C Grade5 1 University Cricket Club
84 Daniel Mylius Southern Districts Cricket Club Juniors - Division 17 1 Southern Districts Cricket Club
80 Nick Carruthers Southern Districts Cricket Club A Grade8 1 PINT Cricket Club
76* Uli Van Duyker University Cricket Club C Grade5 1 Southern Districts Cricket Club
69* Cameron L Hyde Palmerston Cricket Club Juniors - Division 17 1 PINT Cricket Club
68 liam McFarland Palmerston Cricket Club A Grade8 2 Waratah Cricket Club
67* Janu M Varratharajan Tracy Village Cricket Club Juniors - Division 17 1 Nightcliff Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/52 Kurt h Johnston Palmerston Cricket Club A Grade8 1 Waratah Cricket Club
5/32 Sohan Boralessa Darwin Cricket Club A Grade8 1 Tracy Village Cricket Club
5/43 Daniel W McKell Southern Districts Cricket Club A Grade8 1 PINT Cricket Club
4/18 Luke Shelton Darwin Cricket Club A Grade8 2 Tracy Village Cricket Club
4/42 Brandon King Tracy Village Cricket Club A Grade8 1 Darwin Cricket Club
4/44 Shannon Beath PINT Cricket Club C Grade5 1 Palmerston Cricket Club
3/3 Alex Tate Nightcliff Cricket Club C Grade5 1 Tracy Village Cricket Club
3/4 Samuel Hayward Southern Districts Cricket Club Juniors - Division 3 Red4 1 Palmerston Cricket Club
3/11 Hamish A Martin Tracy Village Cricket Club A Grade8 1 Darwin Cricket Club
3/20 Steven Taylor Waratah Cricket Club A Grade8 1 Palmerston Cricket Club
3/22 Bradley D Schmulian Waratah Cricket Club A Grade8 1 Palmerston Cricket Club
3/23 Ankit Patel Tracy Village Cricket Club C Grade5 1 Nightcliff Cricket Club
3/26 Adam Cundy Nightcliff Cricket Club C Grade5 1 Tracy Village Cricket Club
3/28 Luke Shelton Darwin Cricket Club A Grade8 1 Tracy Village Cricket Club
3/40 Matthew Sale University Cricket Club C Grade5 1 Southern Districts Cricket Club
3/41 Ben Gunn Tracy Village Cricket Club C Grade5 1 Nightcliff Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
20 Charlie J Dring Darwin Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Waratah Cricket Club
20 Hayden Scrimegour Tracy Village Cricket Club Juniors - Divison 2 Blue4 1 Palmerston Cricket Club
20 Jackson Dean Waratah Cricket Club Juniors - Division 3 Blue4 1 Palmerston Cricket Club
200Isaac W Conway Waratah Cricket Club A Grade8 1 Palmerston Cricket Club
200Steven Taylor Waratah Cricket Club A Grade8 1 Palmerston Cricket Club
200Todd R McCann Palmerston Cricket Club A Grade8 2 Waratah Cricket Club
200Ashley Norman PINT Cricket Club A Grade8 1 Southern Districts Cricket Club
200Nick Carruthers Southern Districts Cricket Club A Grade8 1 PINT Cricket Club
200Jackson A Withers Palmerston Cricket Club Juniors - Division 17 1 PINT Cricket Club
200Alex Tate Nightcliff Cricket Club C Grade5 1 Tracy Village Cricket Club
200Luke Shelton Darwin Cricket Club A Grade8 1 Tracy Village Cricket Club
200Nicholas Byrne Nightcliff Cricket Club Juniors - Divison 2 Red4 1 Nightcliff Cricket Club
11 Jacob Dickman Darwin Cricket Club B Grade5 1 Waratah Cricket Club
11 Levi Zimmer PINT Cricket Club C Grade5 1 Palmerston Cricket Club
11 Kobe Rae Tracy Village Cricket Club Juniors - Divison 2 Blue4 1 Palmerston Cricket Club
110Tim Garner PINT Cricket Club A Grade8 1 Southern Districts Cricket Club
110Jeremy Binks Southern Districts Cricket Club Juniors - Division 17 1 Southern Districts Cricket Club
110Janu M Varratharajan Tracy Village Cricket Club Juniors - Division 17 1 Nightcliff Cricket Club
011Rohan Philip Tracy Village Cricket Club Juniors - Division 17 1 Nightcliff Cricket Club
020Daniel Urban Tracy Village Cricket Club Juniors - Division 3 Blue4 1 Nightcliff Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/236 University C Grade5 1 Southern Districts
10/221 Waratah A Grade8 1 Palmerston
10/215 PINT A Grade8 1 Southern Districts
4/209 Tracy Village Alltools NT Juniors - Divison 2 Blue4 1 Palmerston Maroon
5/199 Palmerston A Grade8 2 Waratah
7/192 PINT C Grade5 1 Palmerston
1/182 Nightcliff B Grade5 1 Tracy Village
6/178 Nightcliff Gold Juniors - Division 3 Blue4 1 Tracy Village Alltools NT
9/168 Southern Districts C Grade5 1 University
6/168 Nightcliff Gold Juniors - Divison 2 Blue4 1 Waratah Warriors

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
109 D Mylius-GR Lowrie Southern Districts Black Juniors - Division 17 1 Southern Districts Red
106 T Garner-NA McSweeney PINT A Grade8 1 Southern Districts
72 NA McSweeney-M Calkin PINT A Grade8 1 Southern Districts
71 J Weatherald-D Leerdam Tracy Village A Grade8 2 Darwin
65 J Lewis-B Lewis Tracy Village Alltools NT Juniors - Division 3 Blue4 1 Nightcliff Gold
65 P Badlu-SW Young PINT C Grade5 1 Palmerston
63 G Turra-M Peiris University C Grade5 1 Southern Districts
62 G Turra-U Van Duyker University C Grade5 1 Southern Districts
61* U Van Duyker-P Gautam University C Grade5 1 Southern Districts
58 N Carruthers-A Dave Southern Districts A Grade8 1 PINT