Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
183 Tom Briggs Darwin Cricket Club A Grade11 1 Waratah Cricket Club
118 Greg Turra University Cricket Club C Grade11 1 Southern Districts Cricket Club
101 Bryce J Teichelman Waratah Cricket Club Juniors - Division 111 1 Darwin Cricket Club
70* Adi Dave Southern Districts Cricket Club Juniors - Division 111 1 Southern Districts Cricket Club
66 Jacob Dickman Darwin Cricket Club A Grade11 1 Waratah Cricket Club
64 Robert Clarke Palmerston Cricket Club B Grade11 1 PINT Cricket Club
64 Lahiru Anthony Nightcliff Cricket Club A Grade11 1 Tracy Village Cricket Club
61* Leon Ford University Cricket Club C Grade11 1 Southern Districts Cricket Club
60 Tim Kennion Southern Districts Cricket Club Juniors - Division 111 1 Southern Districts Cricket Club
59 Janu M Varratharajan Tracy Village Cricket Club Juniors - Division 111 1 Nightcliff Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/32 Coen McKinnon Nightcliff Cricket Club B Grade11 1 Tracy Village Cricket Club
5/52 Matthew Bacon PINT Cricket Club A Grade11 1 Palmerston Cricket Club
3/11 Jack Paynter Waratah Cricket Club Juniors - Division 111 1 Darwin Cricket Club
3/13 Tim Garner PINT Cricket Club A Grade11 1 Palmerston Cricket Club
3/14 Andrew B Richards Southern Districts Cricket Club Juniors - Division 111 2 Southern Districts Cricket Club
3/20 Pranavan Sataya Palmerston Cricket Club Juniors - Division 111 1 PINT Cricket Club
3/27 Razza Malik PINT Cricket Club B Grade11 1 Palmerston Cricket Club
3/28 Bryce J Teichelman Waratah Cricket Club Juniors - Division 111 1 Darwin Cricket Club
3/30 Mateo E Charlton Tracy Village Cricket Club Juniors - Division 111 1 Nightcliff Cricket Club
3/44 Wilson Ryan Tracy Village Cricket Club A Grade11 1 Nightcliff Cricket Club
3/47 Janu M Varratharajan Tracy Village Cricket Club A Grade11 1 Nightcliff Cricket Club
3/95 Bradley D Schmulian Waratah Cricket Club A Grade11 1 Darwin Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
600Robert J Vandermeulen PINT Cricket Club A Grade11 1 Palmerston Cricket Club
300Marc T Carter Palmerston Cricket Club Juniors - Division 111 1 PINT Cricket Club
200Mateo E Charlton Tracy Village Cricket Club Juniors - Division 111 1 Nightcliff Cricket Club
200Liam Banthorpe Tracy Village Cricket Club A Grade11 1 Nightcliff Cricket Club
200Ashley J Marsh Waratah Cricket Club C Grade11 1 Darwin Cricket Club
110Jackson A Withers Palmerston Cricket Club Juniors - Division 111 1 PINT Cricket Club
011Isaac W Conway Waratah Cricket Club A Grade11 1 Darwin Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/430 Darwin A Grade11 1 Waratah
5/297 Waratah Juniors - Division 111 1 Darwin
5/286 University C Grade11 1 Southern Districts
10/228 Palmerston A Grade11 1 PINT
10/210 Nightcliff A Grade11 1 Tracy Village
7/208 Darwin C Grade11 1 Waratah
2/198 Southern Districts Black Juniors - Division 111 1 Southern Districts Red
8/188 Tracy Village Juniors - Division 111 1 Nightcliff
10/181 Palmerston B Grade11 1 PINT
8/177 Nightcliff Juniors - Division 111 1 Tracy Village

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
1231 c hearn-S Scott Waratah B Grade11 1 Darwin
167 T Briggs-J Dickman Darwin A Grade11 1 Waratah
101 G Turra-L Ford University C Grade11 1 Southern Districts
100 G Turra-M Peiris University C Grade11 1 Southern Districts
91* S Elder-R Stone Waratah Juniors - Division 111 1 Darwin
80 CR Redfern-R Clarke Palmerston B Grade11 1 PINT
79 T Briggs-J Doyle Darwin A Grade11 1 Waratah
76 M Francis-T Coggan Nightcliff B Grade11 1 Tracy Village
56 M Kudra-S Bammant Nightcliff Juniors - Division 111 1 Tracy Village
54 T Briggs-P Tunnecliffe Darwin A Grade11 1 Waratah
54 ID LANGE-AJ Bleakley Palmerston A Grade11 1 PINT